HONOUR ROLL

1991

1992

 

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

2020

2021

PRESIDENT

Peter SHIPP

Kevin CORCORAN

Peter SHIPP

Kevin CORCORAN

Maurice TREACY

Mark ELDSON

Kevin CORCORAN

Kevin CORCORAN

Kevin CORCORAN

Barry HEFERNAN

Barry HEFERNAN

Barry HEFERNAN

Barry HEFERNAN

Ian CARTER

Ian CARTER

David MILES

Mark LIDDY

Steve PHILLIPS

Steve PHILLIPS

Steve PHILLIPS

Steve PHILLIPS

Steve PHILLIPS

Steve PHILLIPS

Neil PRICE

Kym STEER

Kym STEER

Kym STEER

Kym STEER

Kym STEER

Kym STEER

Travis KALLESKE

Travis KALLESKE

Travis KALLESKE

CHAIRMAN

Mark ELDSON

Mark ELDSON

 

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

John SMITH

John SMITH

John SMITH

John SMITH

John SMITH

John SMITH

John SMITH

John SMITH

John SMITH

John SMITH

John SMITH

John SMITH

John SMITH

John SMITH

John SMITH

John SMITH

John SMITH

John SMITH

John SMITH

Kym STEER

TREASUER

Brian TUCKER

Dean ELSDON

 

David BROWN

Grant CRAIGIE

John RICHARDSON

John RICHARDSON

Laurie OLIFENT

Laurie OLIFENT

Laurie OLIFENT

Graham SHREEVE

Graham SHREEVE

Debra KOTZ

Debra KOTZ

Dion DRAPER

Dion DRAPER

Dion DRAPER

Dion DRAPER

Sue KING

Neil PRICE

Neil PRICE

Neil PRICE

Phil MAUGER

Steve VENNING-SMITH

Steve VENNING-SMITH

Steve VENNING-SMITH

Steve VENNING-SMITH

Steve VENNING-SMITH

Steve VENNING-SMITH

Steve VENNING-SMITH

Steve VENNING-SMITH

Steve VENNING-SMITH

SECRETARY

Carolyn HOLT

 

Carolyn HOLT

 

Carolyn HOLT

Cathy McNEIL

Shane MOSS

Chris WHITE

Graeme WHITTAKER

Graeme WHITTAKER

Caroline O’MAHONEY

Jane HURT

Jenny BOOTH

John RICHARDSON

David BROWN

David BROWN

David BROWN

David BROWN

David BROWN

David BROWN

David BROWN

David BROWN

David BROWN

David BROWN

David BROWN

David BROWN

David BROWN

David BROWN

David BROWN

David BROWN

David BROWN

David BROWN

David BROWN

FOOTBALL

DIRECTOR

John RICHARDSON

 

John RICHARDSON

 

John RICHARDSON

John RICHARDSON

John RICHARDSON

John RICHARDSON

John RICHARDSON

John RICHARDSON

John RICHARDSON

David BROWN

David BROWN

David BROWN

Laurie OLIFENT

Laurie OLIFENT

Dean SORRELL

Dean SORRELL

Laurie OLIFENT

Laurie OLIFENT

David MILES

Laurie OLIFENT

John SCHNEEBICHLER

John SCHNEEBICHLER

John SCHNEEBICHLER

John SCHNEEBICHLER

John SCHNEEBICHLER

Greg SPROULE

John SCHNEEBICHLER

John SCHNEEBICHLER

John SCHNEEBICHLER

Neil WUTTKE

Chris DENNISON

Neil WUTTKE

VICE PRESIDENT

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Steve PHILLIPS

Steve PHILLIPS

Neil PRICE

Travis KALLESKE

Travis KALLESKE

Travis KALLESKE

Travis KALLESKE

Dennis CARGER

Dennis CARGER

John SMITH

JUNIOR FOOTBALL

DIRECTOR

Laurie ARDILL

Laurie ARDILL

 

Laurie ARDILL

Chris WHITE

Chris WHITE

Chris WHITE

Chris WHITE

Darryl FUSS

Darryl FUSS

Peter MILLARD

 

Peter MILLARD

Peter MILLARD

Peter MILLARD

Paul HOARE

 

Steve PHILLIPS

Steve PHILLIPS

Steve PHILLIPS

 

Steve PHILLIPS,

Graham CUMMINGS

Graham CUMMINGS

?

Travis KALLESKE

 

Shane MOSS

Shane FULLER

 

Shane FULLER

 

Shane FULLER

 

 

Kylee NOBLE

 

Kylee NOBLE

 

Kylee NOBLE

 

Kylee NOBLE

Kylee NOBLE

Kylee NOBLE

1991

1992

 

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

 

2001

2002

2003

 

2004

 

2005

2006

2007

 

2008

2009

2010

2011

 

2012

2013

 

2014

 

 

2015

 

 

2016

 

2017

 

2018

 

2019

2020

2021

SPONSORSHIP

FUNDRAISING

Judy SHIPP

Judy SHIPP

Maurice TREACY

Paul MIDDLETON

Carolyn HOLT

Craig DEWAR

-

-

-

-

-

-

 

Peter YOUNG

Carl PEDERGNANA

Peter YOUNG

Travis KALLESKE

Ian CARTER

 

Ian CARTER

Andrea BRADSHAW

Neil PRICE

Andrea BRADSHAW

Neil PRICE

Neil PRICE

Tracy ROACH

Lisa PIETRUS

Lisa PIETRUS

 

Lisa PIETRUS

Lisa PIETRUS

 

Helen SONGER

James LYNCH

Matt PETHICK

James LYNCH

Bob LYNCH

Matt PETHICK

Iain McPHERSON

 

Kym STEER

 

Kym STEER

 

Travis KALLESKE

Travis KALLESKE

Travis KALLESKE

JUNIORS / MINIS DIRECTORS

 

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Marcus CRAWFORD

Marcus CRAWFORD

Marcus CRAWFORD

Marcus CRAWFORD

Kym STEER

Kym STEER

Kym STEER

 

Kym STEER

Karen KELLY

Karen KELLY

Karen KELLY

 

Karen KELLY

Karen KELLY

Andrea BROWN

 

Andrea BROWN

Andrea BROWN

Andrea BROWN

Andrea BROWN

 

Simon WILKINSON

Shane FULLER

Simon WILKINSON

 

Simon WILKINSON

 

Simon WILKINSON

Simon WILKINSON

James INGLIS

James INGLIS

FEMALE / GIRLS FOOTBALL DIRECTOR

 

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

 

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

 

 

 

Matt TAYLOR

 

Matt TAYLOR

Steve LINDQVIST

Steve LINDQVIST

Steve LINDQVIST

Steve LINDQVIST

OTHER COMMITTEE MEMBERS

 

Tim FERRET

-

-

-

-

David BROWN

-

Tim WILLIAMS, Graham WOOD, Bruce CAMPBELL, Barry HEFFERNAN

Dean SORRELL, Graham WOOD, John CARRACHER

Darryl FUSS. Dean SORRELL, John FORSTER

Wayne SMITH, John FORSTER, Marcus CRAWFORD, John RICHARDSON

John FORSTER, John RICHARDSON, Chris WHITE, Laurie OLIFENT, Lindsay BOOTH

Dave PETTERSON, Robert LIND. Ian COX (ex-officio)

 

Dave PETTERSON, Robert LIND

 

Mark LIDDY, Christian STARRS, Travis KALLESKE, Jason KOTZ

Paul HOARE, Kelly LOCKWOOD, David MILES

Neil PRICE, Inez SHIPPEY, Sue KING

Inez SHIPPEY, Kris THOMPSON, Mandy PRICE, Sue KING

 

Kris THOMPSON, Mandy PRICE, Tracy ROACH, Chris WHITE

Mandy PRICE, Sue KING, Chris WHITE

Mandy PRICE, Sue KING, Chris WHITE, Dan LUNNISS

Sue KING, Mandy PRICE, Chris WHITE, Neil WUTTKE, Dan LUNNISS, Paula DICKSON

Chris WHITE, Travis KALLESKE

Chris WHITE, Travis KALLESKE, James LYNCH,

Graham CUMMINGS

Mark LIDDY, Chris WHITE, Graham CUMMINGS

 

 

Luke COUSINS, Greg SPROULE.

Players Rep: Scott NERLICH

 

John SCHNEEBICHLER, Bob LYNCH; James LYNCH. 

Luke COUSINS

Greg SPROULE, Bob LYNCH. James LYNCH, Steve PHILLIPS, Neil PRICE, Players Rep: John McPHERSON

Greg SPROULE (Dep. FD), Bob LYNCH (Volunteers); James LYNCH. .Players Rep: John McPHERSON

 

Player Rep. Jacob Carger

Andrea Matthews, Player Rep. Shane Harvey, Player Rep. Georgia Bedding 

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

2020

2021

BEST CLUB PERSON -

SENIORS

John RICHARDSON

Craig DEWAR

Stephen CORNISH

Kathy MILLER

Phillip DUNNICLIFF

Lee MILLER

Laurie OLIFENT

Kevin CORCORAN

 

Sam CULLEN

Dean SORRELL

Marcus CRAWFORD

Marcus CRAWFORD

Avis STRAUTINS

Wendy MILLARD

Darren GRAHAM

Adam WAYE

Steve PHILLIPS

Andrea BRADSHAW

Steve PHILLIPS

Karen KELLY

Greg SPURLING

Greg SPURLING

Neil WUTTKE

Lisa PIETRUS

Dan LUNNISS

John SCHNEEBICHLER

Neil WUTTKE

Steve VENNING-SMITH

Travis KALLESKE

John McPHERSON

John SCHNEEBICHLER

Not awarded in 2020

DEAN ELSDON/

SECRETARY’S TROPHY

Duan AMBAGTSHEER

Eric BUTLER

James INGLIS

Gavin PARISH

Chris MARTIN

Chris HOULTBY

Brett MCCARTHY

Damien NICHOLLS

Brad PARKIN

Keith PENSA

Heath MITCHELL

Scott VOIGT

Brad PARKIN

Ben WRIGHT

Nathan REEVES

Dane NOBLE

Eric DREW

Dane NOBLE

Todd ALEXANDER

Jack ROGERS

Damien NICHOLLS

Matt PETHICK

Kostas KONTOS

Tom HALL

Robbie JONES

Riley PAULL

Brett IRONS

Keifer EDWARDS

Not awarded in 2020

BEST SUPPORTER

Ray DUDLEY

Barry JOLLY

Russell HOCHULI

Darryl MOSS

Sharon PARIS

Russell HOCHULI

Judy HOCHULI

Joanne CULLEN

Ian MATHER

Barry JOLLY

Karen CARROLL

Graeme IRONS

John BETTERMAN

David MILES

Not awarded from 2003

MOST PROMISING JUNIOR PLAYER

Matthew AUBREY

Matthew AUBREY

Paul IRWIN

Joel TUCKER

Josh PEARCE

Matthew DAVIS

Daniel MATHER

Adam MATHER

Aaron STRUCK

Stefan ROTHE

Jarrod SEDMAK

Brett FULLER

Josh BOWMAN

Jarrod KELLOCK

Not awarded from 2004

1999

2000

2001

2002

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

 

2018

2019

2020

2021

BEST CLUB PERSON JUNIORS

 

Graham SHREEVE

Peter MILLARD

Sheila PATTERSON

John HILL

 

 

 

Andrea BROWN

Ingrid KAESLER

Kylee NOBLE

Simon WILKINSON

Sharon HUTCHINGS

Renae BEER

Steve LINDQVIST

Not awarded in 2020

Not awarded in 2021

CLUB SPIRIT AWARD

 

 

 

 

 

Dan LUNNISS

James LYNCH

Matt PETHICK

Harrison RIDDLE

Bob LYNCH

Simon STEINER

Gus MARTIN

 

Josh BLACK

Not awarded in 2020